Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersThe learned values that shape how a model responds. B means billion and T means trillion. For mixture-of-experts models, the total count is larger than the number active for each token. Parameter count alone does not measure quality.
671B120B
Context windowHow much information the model can work with in one request, measured in tokens — pieces of words or other data. This includes your question, attachments, conversation and reply. Limits can vary by model variant and provider.
128k1M
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$0.256DeepInfra$0.08DekaLLM
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$0.712DeepInfra$0.40DeepInfra
—$37.00DeepInfra · bf16
Benchmarks
SWE-Bench VerifiedCoding — Real coding tasks pulled from open-source projects — the AI has to find and fix actual bugs. A human-checked version of the original SWE-Bench. Higher is better.
42%60.5%
LiveCodeBenchCompetitive coding — Coding problems published so recently the AI can't have seen them in training — a contamination-free test of raw programming skill. Higher is better.
40.5%81.19%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
59.1%79.2%
Overview
CompanyDeepSeekNVIDIA
Release dateDec 26 2024Mar 11 2026
AccessOpen WeightOpen Source
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Nemotron 3 Super leads DeepSeek V3 Chat on 3 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (SWE-Bench Verified, LiveCodeBench, GPQA Diamond). DeepSeek V3 Chat shipped 440 days before Nemotron 3 Super, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

DeepSeek V3 Chat has 671B parameters, while Nemotron 3 Super has 120B. Context windows are 128k (DeepSeek V3 Chat) vs 1M (Nemotron 3 Super). DeepSeek V3 Chat is open weight, while Nemotron 3 Super is open source.

On SWE-Bench Verified, Nemotron 3 Super leads at 60.5% vs DeepSeek V3 Chat at 42%. On LiveCodeBench, Nemotron 3 Super leads at 81.19% vs DeepSeek V3 Chat at 40.5%. On GPQA Diamond, Nemotron 3 Super leads at 79.2% vs DeepSeek V3 Chat at 59.1%.