Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersA rough measure of how big the model is. More parameters usually means more capable and more expensive to run, though it is a poor guide on its own — a smaller, newer model often beats a larger, older one.
—320B
Context windowHow much text the model can hold in mind at once — your question, any documents you attach, the conversation so far, and its own reply. Go past it and the earliest part falls out of view.
1M1M
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$1.25Meta$0.0278Relace
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$4.25Meta$0.25DeepInfra
$463Meta$25.39Relace
Benchmarks
CursorBench 4.0Agentic coding — Cursor's own test of coding agents on ambiguous, multi-file tasks taken from real Cursor sessions — editing, refactoring, investigating a codebase, understanding what the user meant, managing jobs and following a design. Cursor runs each model at several reasoning efforts; each release here carries the score of its best listed effort. Scores aren't comparable with earlier CursorBench versions. Higher is better.
41.6%36.8%
DeepSWE 1.1Agentic coding — Artificial Analysis' independent test of deep, agentic software-engineering work — the AI has to plan and carry out substantial coding tasks end to end. (Version 1.1 of the test.) Higher is better.
75.4%63.4%
Terminal-Bench 4.0Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? Version 4.0 recalibrated how much time, CPU and memory each task gets, removed eight tasks and fixed nineteen, so fewer runs fail for reasons that have nothing to do with the model. Scores are not comparable with earlier versions. Higher is better.
14.55%35.76%
Terminal-Bench 2.1Agentic terminal coding — Can the AI work in a command-line terminal — running commands and finishing technical setup tasks the way a developer would? Higher is better.
88.8%84.3%
AutomationBenchBusiness workflows — Tests whether the AI can run real multi-step business workflows — the kind of end-to-end office processes companies want to automate — from start to finish. Higher is better.
49.4%48.8%
GDPval-AA v2Knowledge work — economically valuable knowledge work (v2, re-based Elo)
17541773
threejsevalCommunity preference (Three.js) — Every model gets the same prompt — "the Eiffel Tower", "a glass fishbowl", "a robot arm picking toys into a box" — and builds a 3D scene in Three.js. Real people then see two scenes side by side, names hidden, and vote for the one they prefer. The votes become a chess-style Elo rating on threejseval.com, averaged across all the prompts. It measures whether the scene looks and moves right to a human eye, not whether the code passes a test. Higher is better.
14501390
Overview
CompanyMetaZ.ai
Release dateSep 2 2026Aug 26 2026
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Muse Spark 1.3 leads GLM-5.3-Flash on 5 of the 7 benchmarks they both report. GLM-5.3-Flash shipped 7 days before Muse Spark 1.3, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (Muse Spark 1.3) vs 1M (GLM-5.3-Flash). Muse Spark 1.3 is closed, while GLM-5.3-Flash is open weight.

On CursorBench 4.0, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 41.6% vs GLM-5.3-Flash at 36.8%. On DeepSWE 1.1, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 75.4% vs GLM-5.3-Flash at 63.4%. On Terminal-Bench 4.0, GLM-5.3-Flash leads at 35.76% vs Muse Spark 1.3 at 14.55%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 88.8% vs GLM-5.3-Flash at 84.3%. On AutomationBench, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 49.4% vs GLM-5.3-Flash at 48.8%. On GDPval-AA v2, GLM-5.3-Flash leads at 1773 vs Muse Spark 1.3 at 1754. On threejseval, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 1450 vs GLM-5.3-Flash at 1390.