Compare AI models

Specifications
Parameters
—320B
Context window
1M1M
API pricing
Cheapest input
$1.25Meta$0.0352Relace
Cheapest output
$4.25Meta$0.25DeepInfra
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1
75.4%63.4%
Terminal-Bench 2.1
88.8%84.3%
AutomationBench
49.4%48.8%
GDPval-AA v2
17541773
threejseval
14351378
Overview
CompanyMetaZ.ai
Release dateSep 2 2026Aug 26 2026
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Muse Spark 1.3 leads GLM-5.3-Flash on 4 of the 5 benchmarks they both report. GLM-5.3-Flash shipped 7 days before Muse Spark 1.3, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (Muse Spark 1.3) vs 1M (GLM-5.3-Flash). Muse Spark 1.3 is closed, while GLM-5.3-Flash is open weight.

On DeepSWE 1.1, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 75.4% vs GLM-5.3-Flash at 63.4%. On Terminal-Bench 2.1, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 88.8% vs GLM-5.3-Flash at 84.3%. On AutomationBench, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 49.4% vs GLM-5.3-Flash at 48.8%. On GDPval-AA v2, GLM-5.3-Flash leads at 1773 vs Muse Spark 1.3 at 1754. On threejseval, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 1435 vs GLM-5.3-Flash at 1378.