Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersA rough measure of how big the model is. More parameters usually means more capable and more expensive to run, though it is a poor guide on its own — a smaller, newer model often beats a larger, older one.
—125B
Context windowHow much text the model can hold in mind at once — your question, any documents you attach, the conversation so far, and its own reply. Go past it and the earliest part falls out of view.
1M262k
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$1.25Meta—
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$4.25Meta—
$463Meta—
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1Agentic coding — Artificial Analysis' independent test of deep, agentic software-engineering work — the AI has to plan and carry out substantial coding tasks end to end. (Version 1.1 of the test.) Higher is better.
75.4%58.7%
JobBenchProfessional tool use — Tests the AI on professional workplace tasks that require using real work tools — the kind of multi-step jobs an office worker handles. Higher is better.
64.9%55.7%
OSWorld 2.0Agentic computer use — Can the AI actually operate a computer — clicking, typing, and using real apps — to finish tasks on its own? Version 2.0 is a harder, refreshed task set. Higher is better.
66.9%19.4%
Overview
CompanyMetaQwen
Release dateSep 2 2026Aug 26 2026
AccessClosedOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

Muse Spark 1.3 leads Qwen3.8-Flash-Next on 3 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (DeepSWE 1.1, JobBench, OSWorld 2.0). Qwen3.8-Flash-Next shipped 7 days before Muse Spark 1.3, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (Muse Spark 1.3) vs 262k (Qwen3.8-Flash-Next). Muse Spark 1.3 is closed, while Qwen3.8-Flash-Next is open weight.

On DeepSWE 1.1, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 75.4% vs Qwen3.8-Flash-Next at 58.7%. On JobBench, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 64.9% vs Qwen3.8-Flash-Next at 55.7%. On OSWorld 2.0, Muse Spark 1.3 leads at 66.9% vs Qwen3.8-Flash-Next at 19.4%.