Compare AI models

Specifications
Context windowHow much information the model can work with in one request, measured in tokens — pieces of words or other data. This includes your question, attachments, conversation and reply. Limits can vary by model variant and provider.
1M262k
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$0.02OpenInference—
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$0.18Decart—
$21.48Baidu · fp8—
Benchmarks
DeepSWE 1.1Agentic coding — Artificial Analysis' independent test of deep, agentic software-engineering work — the AI has to plan and carry out substantial coding tasks end to end. (Version 1.1 of the test.) Higher is better.
74.2%58.7%
NL2Repo-BenchRepo-level code generation — Tests whether the AI can turn a natural-language requirement into working code across an entire repository, not just produce a single function or patch. Higher is better.
65.4%48.1%
Humanity's Last Exam · no toolsMultidisciplinary reasoning — Humanity's Last Exam — extremely hard expert questions across many subjects, written so you can't just look up the answer. “No tools” means the AI answers on its own. Higher is better.
36.8%35.9%
Humanity's Last Exam · with toolsMultidisciplinary reasoning — Humanity's Last Exam — extremely hard expert questions across many subjects. “With tools” means the AI is allowed to search the web or run code while answering. Higher is better.
63.9%35.9%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
90.9%91.7%
Agent's Last Exam · pass@1Agentic computer use — A hard set of desktop and operating-system tasks an AI agent has to finish by looking at the screen and working the machine itself. The score is the share it passes outright — partial credit does not count. Higher is better.
31.8%24.3%
Overview
CompanyDeepSeekQwen
Release dateSep 10 2026Aug 26 2026
AccessOpen WeightOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads Qwen3.8-Flash-Next on 5 of the 6 benchmarks they both report. Qwen3.8-Flash-Next shipped 15 days before DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Context windows are 1M (DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash) vs 262k (Qwen3.8-Flash-Next).

On DeepSWE 1.1, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 74.2% vs Qwen3.8-Flash-Next at 58.7%. On NL2Repo-Bench, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 65.4% vs Qwen3.8-Flash-Next at 48.1%. On Humanity's Last Exam · no tools, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 36.8% vs Qwen3.8-Flash-Next at 35.9%. On Humanity's Last Exam · with tools, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 63.9% vs Qwen3.8-Flash-Next at 35.9%. On GPQA Diamond, Qwen3.8-Flash-Next leads at 91.7% vs DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash at 90.9%. On Agent's Last Exam · pass@1, DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash leads at 31.8% vs Qwen3.8-Flash-Next at 24.3%.