Compare AI models

Specifications
ParametersA rough measure of how big the model is. More parameters usually means more capable and more expensive to run, though it is a poor guide on its own — a smaller, newer model often beats a larger, older one.
—120B
Context windowHow much text the model can hold in mind at once — your question, any documents you attach, the conversation so far, and its own reply. Go past it and the earliest part falls out of view.
—1M
API pricingUSD per 1M tokens · lower wins
Cheapest inputLowest input rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. The cheapest endpoint may run a quantised build or a shorter context — see "Available from" on the model page.
$0.45Parasail—
Cheapest outputLowest output rate across every provider on OpenRouter, the lab included. May come from a different provider than the cheapest input.
$1.9105StreamLake—
$264Parasail · fp8—
Benchmarks
LiveCodeBenchCompetitive coding — Coding problems published so recently the AI can't have seen them in training — a contamination-free test of raw programming skill. Higher is better.
93.5%88.22%
BrowseCompWeb browsing — Can the AI browse the web and track down hard-to-find answers? Higher is better.
83.4%78%
GPQA DiamondScience — Graduate-level science questions in biology, physics, and chemistry — hard enough that subject-matter PhDs score around 65%. Higher is better.
90.1%89.52%
Overview
CompanyDeepSeekNVIDIA
Release dateApr 24 2026Oct 15 2026
AccessOpen WeightOpen Weight
Model detailsView modelView model

Frequently asked questions

DeepSeek-V4-Pro leads Nemotron 3.5 Super VL on 3 of the 3 benchmarks they both report (LiveCodeBench, BrowseComp, GPQA Diamond). DeepSeek-V4-Pro shipped 174 days before Nemotron 3.5 Super VL, so benchmark comparisons should account for the intervening progress.

Published specifications for these two models are limited — see each model page for the latest details.

On LiveCodeBench, DeepSeek-V4-Pro leads at 93.5% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 88.22%. On BrowseComp, DeepSeek-V4-Pro leads at 83.4% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 78%. On GPQA Diamond, DeepSeek-V4-Pro leads at 90.1% vs Nemotron 3.5 Super VL at 89.52%.